malago logo    Home    About Us    Forum    Portal    MyProfileLog InSign Up

Freemium Info


Recent News
Immigration
Overstayer
Crimes & Violence
Illegal Activity
Phil/Government
Work/Company
Marriage
Others
Technology
Pinoy Community
Pinoy Crime
Accidents & Incidents
Nikkeijin (JaPinoy)
Health Issue
Family Feud
Carework
Sex Offenders
Drug Violation
Minors Crimes




Father, huli sa pananakit sa 3 months old baby (10/20)
40 Pinoy trainee, babayaran ng Hitachi sa natitira nilang contract (10/20)
Hitachi at Pinoy trainee na tinanggal, muling hindi nagkasundo (10/17)
Pinay, huli sa pag-operate ng omise ng walang permit (10/16)
3 lalaki, huli sa pagbenta ng fake brands online (10/16)


Ano ang rules ng Japan for No Visa Policy?

Mar. 30, 2016 (Wed), 2,221 views


For your documents translation, contact us here in MALAGO.


Dahil sa news na lumabas about plan of Japan in a possible NO VISA POLICY para sa Pinas din, marami agad ang nagtanong kung ano po ang magiging rules nito. Well, plan palang ito at wala pang nakaka-alam kung ano ang magiging guidelines, kaya wag kayo masyadong sabik.

For your reference, ito po ang rules and guidelines at present they are implementing about sa isinasagawa nilang NO VISA POLICY sa ibang country. Malaki rin ang possibility na maging ganito rin ang guidelines para sa atin just in case, with some little restrictions tulad ng ginawa nila sa Indonesia and Thailand last year 2014.

As of December 2014, Japan has taken measures concerning the Visa Exemption Arrangements with 67 countries and regions. Nationals and citizens of those countries and regions are not required to obtain visas to enter Japan when their visits are tourism, commerce, conferences, visiting relatives/ acquaintances, etc. However, when foreign nationals engage in paid activities in Japan, or their periods of stay exceed those stipulated in each country's arrangement of short-term stay, visas will be required to enter Japan.

Period of Stay: The period of stay granted at the time of the landing permission will be "15 days" for Brunei, Indonesia, and Thailand, and "90 days" for other countries and regions.

Source: Japan Ministy of Foreign Affairs homepage



BC, MC, Cenomar, Red Ribbon, etc. application in PSA/DFA, click here.


Have problem creating your SPA, Authorization Letter, Affidavit, etc. click here.


Need application form for visa application & other legal documents, click here.